partie sèche

German translation: Trockenteile

13:33 Apr 7, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: partie sèche
"Ce montant à verser à la société Rhonewerke AG, à l'occasion du retour de la concession en 2004 à l'Etat, comprend le rachat de la partie sèche de l'aménagement Chippis-Rhône"

Es geht um den Teil einer Wasserkraftanlage.
marall
German translation:Trockenteile
Explanation:
"... beinhaltet den Rückkauf der Trockenteile ... "
Selected response from:

Katja Bell
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trockener Teil
Johannes Gleim
3Trockenteile
Katja Bell


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partie sèche
trockener Teil


Explanation:
offenssichtlich im Unterschied zum nassen Teil (was sich wohl auf die Stauanlagen, Rohre, Turbinen, usw. bezieht). Die trockenen Anlagen könnten z.B. Generatoren, Trnsofmatoren, Hochspannungsleitungen und Gefäude außerhalb des Stauwehres enthalten

Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 91

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partie sèche
Trockenteile


Explanation:
"... beinhaltet den Rückkauf der Trockenteile ... "

Katja Bell
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search