mise en conformité

German translation: Herstellung der Konformität

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mise en conformité
German translation:Herstellung der Konformität
Entered by: Steffen Walter

13:04 Apr 18, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: mise en conformité
Contexte : problème de non-conformité d'installations par rapport au cahier des charges
" Je me vois contraint de vous mettre en demeure de procéder à la mise en conformité des installations"
Nathalie STEINHILBER
Herstellung der Konformität
Explanation:
... der Anlagen mit den Anforderungen/Vorgaben des Pflichtenheftes/Lastenheftes

oder: Beseitigung der Abweichungen bzw. Mängel der Anlagen zur Erfüllung der Lastenheftsvorgaben

"Konformität" bzw. "Nichtkonformität" sind stehende Begriffe im Qualitätsmanagement.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-18 13:27:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder verbal formulieren:

die Konformität der Anlagen herstellen / Mängel bzw. Abweichungen der Anlagen beseitigen
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse, elle semble plaire à la majorité !
Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Herstellung der Konformität
Steffen Walter
4 +1auf den Stand der gelten Normen/Regeln bringen
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auf den Stand der gelten Normen/Regeln bringen


Explanation:
erscheint mir hier das Beste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-18 14:21:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

geltenden, natürlich

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
3 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mise en conformité
Herstellung der Konformität


Explanation:
... der Anlagen mit den Anforderungen/Vorgaben des Pflichtenheftes/Lastenheftes

oder: Beseitigung der Abweichungen bzw. Mängel der Anlagen zur Erfüllung der Lastenheftsvorgaben

"Konformität" bzw. "Nichtkonformität" sind stehende Begriffe im Qualitätsmanagement.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-18 13:27:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder verbal formulieren:

die Konformität der Anlagen herstellen / Mängel bzw. Abweichungen der Anlagen beseitigen

Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse, elle semble plaire à la majorité !
Nathalie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf Reibedanz
1 min

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
16 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: lieber verbal;)
3 hrs

agree  Viola Mand
5 hrs

agree  Johannes Gleim: die Konformität der Anlagen herstellen
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search