International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Nota planche

German translation: Vgl.

20:20 Apr 21, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: Nota planche
Ce document est associé aux plans de définitions qui seront communiqués séparément. Il complète ou corrige les normes des circuits de réfrigération indiquées sur les plans (Nota planche) ou dans les pages qui suivent.

Je connais seulement nota bene, mais pas nota planche.
Sabine Griebler
German translation:Vgl.
Explanation:
Robert
Nota = mot latin signifiant "notez", "notez bien", indication utilisée en français pour attirer l'attnetion du lecteur sur une remarque importante.

Planche au sens d'illustration.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 20 mins (2005-04-22 11:41:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Für Johannes :-)
www.ifrance.com/aubonsketch/ coluche%20le%20schmilblick.htm
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Anmerkung zu Bild/Tafel
Johannes Gleim
3Vgl.
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anmerkung zu Bild/Tafel


Explanation:
Planche 14 - Coeur 12 EME / Démarrage à froid /
Intensité-Tension-Températures / Banc HELION
Nota planche 14 ci-dessus :
T1 : température au centre du coeur
T2 : température en extrémité du coeur (côté arrivée des gaz)

Planche hat neben anderen Bedeutungen auch die einer Tafel oder eines Bildes (Langenscheids Handwörterbuch Französisch). Im oben angebebenen Beispiel ist es eine Temperaturkurve (ein Diagramm)


    Reference: http://www.reseaupaco.org/onglet4_projets/documents/rapport_...
Johannes Gleim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: d'accord pour votre définition de planche. Mais je ne vois pas en quoi cette référence (unique!, 2 occurrences pour nota planche sur google) fait avancer le schmilblick./ Tout sur le schmilblick: cf. lien ajouté à ma réponse :-)
5 mins
  -> Le schmilblick ? Très joli.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nota
Vgl.


Explanation:
Robert
Nota = mot latin signifiant "notez", "notez bien", indication utilisée en français pour attirer l'attnetion du lecteur sur une remarque importante.

Planche au sens d'illustration.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 20 mins (2005-04-22 11:41:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Für Johannes :-)
www.ifrance.com/aubonsketch/ coluche%20le%20schmilblick.htm

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Johannes Gleim: Planche au sens d'illustration - c.-à-d. table, diagramme, figure ou au sens d'éclairage, d'explication ? Nos avis ne sommes pas si loin.
25 mins
  -> was denn??




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search