verrou ouvert

German translation: geöffneter Riegel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:verrou ouvert
German translation:geöffneter Riegel
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

15:31 Dec 6, 2011
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: verrou ouvert
Positionnez le couvercle (en alignant la partie bosselée avec le verrou ouvert situé au sommet du réceptacle).

Es sieht aus, wie ein kurzes Gewinde. Also einfach ein Deckel, der durch drehen arretiert wird. Ähnlich einem Schraubglas, aber kein Gewinde, das rund um den Behälter geht, sondern eines, das nur etwa 3 cm lang ist.
Wie drücke ich das hier richtig aus?
Milva
geöffneter Riegel
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1geöffneter Riegel
Giselle Chaumien
4geöffnete Verriegelung
mrmp


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geöffneter Riegel


Explanation:
.

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mrmp: wenns auch wie ein Riegel aussieht, besonders dann, wenns z.B. wie in http://88.61.47.26/ceit/doctec/Pilz/Manuali/21588_02.pdf aussieht
1 day 8 hrs
  -> danke

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geöffnete Verriegelung


Explanation:
Alternativ zu Giselle's Vorschlag, wenns gar nicht so aussieht wie ein "Riegel", aber im Sinne von verrouillage zu verstehen ist.


mrmp
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search