réparation minima

German translation: Minimalreparatur, Reparatur mit geringstmöglichem Aufwand

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réparation minima
German translation:Minimalreparatur, Reparatur mit geringstmöglichem Aufwand
Entered by: Doris Wolf

08:19 Jul 1, 2019
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general) / Methanisierungsanlage
French term or phrase: réparation minima
Hallo,

ich bin nicht sicher, wie der angegebene Begriff übersetzt werden muss. Danke im Voraus!

À l'issue de cette réunion, la société X, reconnaissant sa defaillance, a proposé d'y remédier moyennant une *répararion minima*.
Une telle solution de fortune ne pouvait être accepté en l'état de la société Y.

Es geht um eine Methanisierungsanlage. Die daran aufgetretenen Störungen werden als "importants problèmes d'étanchéité des portes" bezeichnet.
Doris Wolf
Germany
Minimalreparatur, Reparatur mit geringstmöglichem Aufwand
Explanation:
Der Ausdruck ist falsch, soll heißen "a minima", so wie auch mit der Erklärung "de fortune" klargestellt.
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Minimalreparatur, Reparatur mit geringstmöglichem Aufwand
Schtroumpf
4 +1provisorische Reparatur
Iris Schmerda


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisorische Reparatur


Explanation:
Das wäre mein Vorschlag.


    Reference: http://www.pgmmotion.com/index.php/dienstleistungen/reparatu...
    https://www.juraforum.de/forum/t/provisorische-reparatur-vollstaendige-instandsetzung-erst-im-herbst.397104/
Iris Schmerda
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
18 mins
  -> Danke!

neutral  Wolfgang HULLMANN: Eigentlich würde die vorgesschlagene Übers. eher dem folgenden Begriff, näml. "rép. de fortune", entsprechen.
2 hrs
  -> Diesen Begriff hätte ich eher mit "Notreparatur" übersetzt ...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
réparation a minima
Minimalreparatur, Reparatur mit geringstmöglichem Aufwand


Explanation:
Der Ausdruck ist falsch, soll heißen "a minima", so wie auch mit der Erklärung "de fortune" klargestellt.

Schtroumpf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolfgang HULLMANN: Sinon, même si "minima" comme adjectif n'est pas des plus fréquents, il existe. Cf. ex. du Grand Robert: Pertes minimums (ou minima). | Intensité minimum (ou minima). | Conditions minima (ou minimums). Antidote y ajoute : Pluriel désormais avec un " s ".
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  laurgi: Oui, a priori, et même a posteriori (et pourquoi pas a capella), c'est bien a minima
1 day 1 hr
  -> Merci Laurgi !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search