cultiver son jardin secret

German translation: Auf sein tiefstes Inneres hören

14:59 Jun 23, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
French term or phrase: cultiver son jardin secret
Vous voulez profiter de l’abondance terrestre pour cultiver votre jardin secret et faire évoluer votre vie ?

Es scheint eine normale frz. Redewendung zu sein:

http://www.google.de/search?q="cultiver son jardin secret"&h...

Vielen Dank für Vorschläge :-)
Eva Bartilucci
Germany
German translation:Auf sein tiefstes Inneres hören
Explanation:
Vielleicht ein bisschen weit vom Original entfernt. Ist aber der Sinn, glaube Ich.
Selected response from:

Imanol
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Auf sein tiefstes Inneres hören
Imanol
4in sich gehen
Giselle Chaumien
3die geheimen Wünsche hegen und pflegen
Andrea Wurth
2 +1seinen geheimsten Gefühlen nachgehen
Konrad Schultz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seinen geheimsten Gefühlen nachgehen


Explanation:
oder sie pflegen

Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  [email protected]&tech: ne 'nachgehen' klingt besser, oder auch seinen geheimsten Gefühlen freien Lauf lassen
14 hrs
  -> danke, Helga

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
die geheimen Wünsche hegen und pflegen


Explanation:
... so eine Idee

Andrea Wurth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Auf sein tiefstes Inneres hören


Explanation:
Vielleicht ein bisschen weit vom Original entfernt. Ist aber der Sinn, glaube Ich.

Imanol
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich: ... ich auch !
47 mins
  -> Vielen Dank !

agree  giselavigy
15 hrs
  -> Merci Gisela

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in sich gehen


Explanation:
... und Ihr Leben ändern

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search