Grande Voyance Runique

German translation: großes Runenorakel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Grande Voyance Runique
German translation:großes Runenorakel
Entered by: Gudrun Wolfrath

08:35 Sep 22, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Esoteric practices
French term or phrase: Grande Voyance Runique
La meilleure preuve en est que vous avez commandé votre Grande Voyance Runique !

Der beste Beweis dafür ist, dass Sie sich für die große runische Wahrsagung entschieden haben! (?)

Vielen Dank für Vorschläge!
Eva Bartilucci
Germany
Ihr großes Runenorakel
Explanation:
oder Runenmagie
Selected response from:

Gudrun Wolfrath
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Ihr großes Runenorakel
Gudrun Wolfrath
4Runenbefragung
Claudia Vicens Burow


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Runenbefragung


Explanation:
Ich würden den Begriff mit Runenbefragung übersetzen.

Alles Gute!

Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ihr großes Runenorakel


Explanation:
oder Runenmagie

Gudrun Wolfrath
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Wiebking: Runenorakel klingt grandios.
1 hr
  -> Danke, kriddl.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search