se sont creusés avec les taux américains

German translation: Zinsgefälle hat zugenommen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Les écarts de rémunération se sont creusés
German translation:Zinsgefälle hat zugenommen
Entered by: Alexandra Becker

13:30 Apr 16, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Anleihen
French term or phrase: se sont creusés avec les taux américains
Les écarts de rémunération se sont creusés avec les taux américains et les taux d’intérêt à 10 ans allemands ont baissé à 3,6%, passant par un plus bas sur l’année à 3,55%.

... haben gegenüber den US-Staatsanleihen zugenommen?
Alexandra Becker
Germany
Zinsschere
Explanation:
Die Zinsschere zwischen Europa und den USA wird größer/ weitet sich aus.

Zum Vergleich: http://www.welt.de/data/2005/02/04/458212.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-16 14:03:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auch: **Zinsgefälle**

Zum Vergleich: http://www.terminmarktwelt.de/cgi-bin/analysen.pl?ANALYSE=CD...
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Vielen Dank :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Zinsschere
Olaf Reibedanz
4sich auftun, sich öffnen
motivita


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se sont creusés avec les taux américains
sich auftun, sich öffnen


Explanation:
liegt eine Grafik vor, zu der diese Definition passen würde? Mir scheint, dass sich am besten Kurven auf einer Grafik so umschreiben lassen

motivita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 149

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se sont creusés avec les taux américains
Zinsschere


Explanation:
Die Zinsschere zwischen Europa und den USA wird größer/ weitet sich aus.

Zum Vergleich: http://www.welt.de/data/2005/02/04/458212.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-16 14:03:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auch: **Zinsgefälle**

Zum Vergleich: http://www.terminmarktwelt.de/cgi-bin/analysen.pl?ANALYSE=CD...

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Vielen Dank :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide: Zinsgefälle vergößert
55 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search