crédits

German translation: Staatsanleihen / Schuldverschreibungen des Staates

17:11 Apr 16, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Anleihen
French term or phrase: crédits
CORPORATE EURO BOND

Gestion très active de la pondération des **crédits** (entre 80% et 95% de l’actif) par rapport aux dettes gouvernementales allemande et française.

dettes gouvernementales = Staatsanleihen?
Alexandra Becker
Germany
German translation:Staatsanleihen / Schuldverschreibungen des Staates
Explanation:
es geht hier offensichtlich um Hebelgeschäfte mit Staatsanleihen von DE und FR als Deckung
Selected response from:

motivita
Grading comment
Das war korrekt, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Staatsanleihen / Schuldverschreibungen des Staates
motivita
4Kredite oder Darlehen
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kredite oder Darlehen


Explanation:
dettes gouvernementales>> Staatsschulden oder öffentliche Schulden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-16 18:26:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dettes gouvernementales sind genau die Staatsschulden, wie oben geschrieben:

Après être retombée à 12% dans le creux de 1997, la part de la dette gouvernementale frança... Après être retombée à 12% dans le creux de 1997, ...
www.lexpansion.com/art/0.0.49851.0.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-16 18:27:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on ne peut pas faire porter le chapeau d\'une dette gouvernementale sur le peuple, c\'est inacceptable et totalement déplacé ;) ...
www.forum-auto.com/sqlforum/ section16/sujet225106

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 111

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crédits
Staatsanleihen / Schuldverschreibungen des Staates


Explanation:
es geht hier offensichtlich um Hebelgeschäfte mit Staatsanleihen von DE und FR als Deckung

motivita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Das war korrekt, vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michael Hesselnberg (X): und wo sind die Staatsanleihen im Text ??
14 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search