sous-évalué à 16,7 fois le BPA

German translation: Bénéfice par Action

12:28 Apr 17, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Aktienmarkt
French term or phrase: sous-évalué à 16,7 fois le BPA
Le marché actions américain est **sous-évalué à 16,7 fois le BPA 2005**, calculé sur la base d’un S&P 500 à 1200 et d’un BPA à USD 72. Si nous excluons les quatre-vingt-huit valeurs technologiques que comprend l’indice S&P, le ratio cours/bénéfices (ou PER) est de 15 fois.
Alexandra Becker
Germany
German translation:Bénéfice par Action
Explanation:
Gewinn pro Aktie (EPS)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-17 12:43:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mit 16,7x Gewinn pro Aktie unterbewertet
Selected response from:

motivita
Grading comment
Prima, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5GpA für 2005
motivita
5Bénéfice par Action
motivita


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sous-évalué à 16,7 fois le BPA
Bénéfice par Action


Explanation:
Gewinn pro Aktie (EPS)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-17 12:43:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mit 16,7x Gewinn pro Aktie unterbewertet

motivita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Prima, vielen Dank!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sous-évalué à 16,7 fois le BPA
GpA für 2005


Explanation:
es geht um die Gewinne pro Aktie für 2005

motivita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 149




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search