inclus

German translation: eingehen

08:41 Apr 18, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / EU-Zinsrichtlinie
French term or phrase: inclus
La Directive vise à garantir une imposition effective des revenus de l'épargne sous forme de paiement d'interêts, qui sont généralement **inclus** dans les revenus imposables des personnes physique résidentes des Etats membres.
Alexandra Becker
Germany
German translation:eingehen
Explanation:
Diese Richtlinie zielt darauf ab, die effektive Besteuerung von Zinserträgen, die in der Regel in das steuerbare Einkommen gebietsansässiger natürlicher Personen eingehen, sicherzustellen.
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1eingehen
hirselina
3einbezogen/mit eingeschlossen
BrigitteHilgner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eingehen


Explanation:
Diese Richtlinie zielt darauf ab, die effektive Besteuerung von Zinserträgen, die in der Regel in das steuerbare Einkommen gebietsansässiger natürlicher Personen eingehen, sicherzustellen.

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Die Richtlinie zielt darauf ab, eine effektive Besteuerung von Zinserträgen zu gewährleisten, die ...
1 hr
  -> Non, il y a "die" dans la version allemande du texte

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
einbezogen/mit eingeschlossen


Explanation:
Alternative Ausdrücke

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search