avances à terme fixe

German translation: Fester Vorschuss

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:avances à terme fixe
German translation:Fester Vorschuss
Entered by: Ursula Dias

11:28 Sep 20, 2011
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: avances à terme fixe
Ein Posten, der auf der Passivseite unter "Schulden" - "Banken" steht.

Auf der Aktivseite kam auch schon der Begriff "avances" vor, der im Zusammenhang mit öffentlichen Finanzen in der Schweiz regelmäßig mit "Vorschüssen" wiedergegeben wird... (steht auch so im Schweizer Kontenrahmen, leider steht dort aber nix zu "avances à terme fixe").

Vielen Dank für Eure Hilfe!

http://www.neuchatelville.ch/d2wfiles/document/8053/5001/0/1...

Für Kenner und Genießer wie Claus: Ich spreche von der Position B120.01 ;-)
Ursula Dias
Portugal
Fester Vorschuss
Explanation:
Voir la référence (en français et en allemand) pour des explications.
Selected response from:

Olivier Blanc
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Olivier :-) Super, dass Du den Link gefunden hast!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fester Vorschuss
Olivier Blanc
3kurzfristige Vorschüsse
Artur Heinrich


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kurzfristige Vorschüsse


Explanation:
So hab' ich's in meinem Glossar

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 660

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jean-Christophe Vieillard: désolé, non, "terme fixe"= "date fixe".
59 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fester Vorschuss


Explanation:
Voir la référence (en français et en allemand) pour des explications.


    Reference: http://www.ubs.com/1/g/ubs_ch/bb_ch/finance/operating_financ...
Olivier Blanc
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Olivier :-) Super, dass Du den Link gefunden hast!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claus Sprick
2 hrs
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search