arrivée d'air

German translation: Luftdüsen, Lufteinbringung, Lufteinspritzung (an x Stellen in den Wasserstrahl)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:arrivée d'air
German translation:Luftdüsen, Lufteinbringung, Lufteinspritzung (an x Stellen in den Wasserstrahl)
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

07:18 Jan 10, 2012
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Duschkopf
French term or phrase: arrivée d'air
Grâce à 16 arrivées d'air et un jet ultra puissant, vous réduirez la quantité d'eau utilisée pour chaque douche : 6.5 Litres par minute au lieu de 20 avec un système classique.

es geht um einen Wassersparduschkopf

sind das Luftdüsen?
Verena Milbers
France
Luftzufuhr, Lufteinspritzung
Explanation:
oder auch vielleicht Luftdüsen?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutes (2012-01-10 07:49:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sparhaushalt.com/spartipps/wasser/wasser_sparen_w...
Lufteinbringung in den Wasserstrahl
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Luftzufuhr, Lufteinspritzung
Giselle Chaumien
4Lufteintritt
Rolf Kern
3Luftdüse/Luftquelle/Einspritzung von Luft
Véronique Decaux


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Luftzufuhr, Lufteinspritzung


Explanation:
oder auch vielleicht Luftdüsen?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutes (2012-01-10 07:49:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sparhaushalt.com/spartipps/wasser/wasser_sparen_w...
Lufteinbringung in den Wasserstrahl

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wöhlk
41 mins
  -> danke Ruth :-)

agree  Steffen Walter: Genau - hier der Link zum Hersteller der erwähnten Duschbrause: http://www.wolf-umwelttechnologie.de/de/products/bubble-rain
56 mins
  -> danke Steffen :-)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
23 hrs
  -> merci :-)

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Luftdüse/Luftquelle/Einspritzung von Luft


Explanation:
selon le contexte
voir PDF DE FR ci-dessous


    Reference: http://salonitalika.ru/fabrics/jcd/pdf/JCD_Sanitaire.pdf
Véronique Decaux
France
Native speaker of: French

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lufteintritt


Explanation:
Das ist es wohl. Lufteintrittsöffnung. Der Wasserstrahl saugt durch diese Öffnungen Luft an. Von einer Lufteinspritzung kann keine Rede sein, und Luftdüsen sind es auch nicht.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: das hab ich im Ernst auch stehen, finde es hier aber nicht passend





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search