protège-barreaux

German translation: Gitterstabpolster

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:protège-barreaux
German translation:Gitterstabpolster
Entered by: Heidi Fayolle

08:48 Mar 31, 2016
French to German translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
French term or phrase: protège-barreaux
Hallo!
Vielleicht kann mir eine junge Mutter (oder Oma) helfen: Es geht hier nicht um ein normales Bettnest, sondern um eine Art Hülle, die man mit einem Klettverschluss um mehrere Gitterstäbe (manche auch um die einzelnen Gitterstäbe) befestigt. Ich finde im Internet keine deutsche Entsprechung. Wer kann helfen?
Danke
Heidi
Heidi Fayolle
France
Gitterstabpolster
Explanation:
siehe Diskussion
Einen guten Freitag... es soll ja warm werden bei Euch!
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Danke Gisela!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Gitterstabpolster
giselavigy
4Schutz für Gitterstäbe
Andrea Halbritter


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schutz für Gitterstäbe


Explanation:
Bin eine junge und gleichzeitig alte Mutter... :)

Ich kenne diesen Begriff, habe aber für mehr Recherchen keine Zeit.

https://www.willhaben.at/iad/kaufen-und-verkaufen/d/schutz-f...

Andrea Halbritter
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gitterstabpolster


Explanation:
siehe Diskussion
Einen guten Freitag... es soll ja warm werden bei Euch!

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke Gisela!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard
12 hrs
  -> merci à toi

neutral  gofink: Umrandung / Bettumrandung / Nestchen / Bumper für Baby-/Kinderbett 30x300 cm Teddy Orange - cf. http://www.amazon.de/Troll-Umrandung-Bettumrandung-Nestchen-...
37 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search