International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Visites clients : à consommer sans modération !

German translation: Ein bedingungsloses Ja zu den Kundenbesuchen !

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Visites clients : à consommer sans modération !
German translation:Ein bedingungsloses Ja zu den Kundenbesuchen !
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

11:06 Apr 3, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: Visites clients : à consommer sans modération !
Contexte :
La direction d'une multinationale industrielle veut encourager ses multiples usines de par le monde à recevoir plus de visites de ses clients car on a constaté que cela faisait augmenter les ventes.

Visites clients : à consommer sans modération !
Titre d'un article. Je cherche donc qc de court et parlant.
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Ein bedingungsloses Ja zu den Kundenbesuchen !
Explanation:
ou inversement:
Kundenbesuche: ein bedingungsloses Ja!
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, auch an Geneviève (aber die Kundenbesuche haben ja eben "Nebenwirkungen" ... und zwar positive!).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Ein bedingungsloses Ja zu den Kundenbesuchen !
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4Kundenbesuche: uneingeschränkt zu empfehlen
Alfred Satter
4Kundenbesuche: ohne Nebenwirkungen!
Geneviève von Levetzow


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Visites clients : à consommer sans modération !
Kundenbesuche: ohne Nebenwirkungen!


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Visites clients : à consommer sans modération !
Ein bedingungsloses Ja zu den Kundenbesuchen !


Explanation:
ou inversement:
Kundenbesuche: ein bedingungsloses Ja!

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, auch an Geneviève (aber die Kundenbesuche haben ja eben "Nebenwirkungen" ... und zwar positive!).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: pas mal, pas mal!
56 mins

agree  Alanna
4 hrs

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
1 day 4 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Visites clients : à consommer sans modération !
Kundenbesuche: uneingeschränkt zu empfehlen


Explanation:
vielleicht ein etwas griffigerer Vorschlag?

Alfred Satter
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search