m/TN

German translation: m über dem gewachsenen Boden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:m/TN
German translation:m über dem gewachsenen Boden
Entered by: Renate Radziwill-Rall

15:22 Jun 6, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology / Hydrogéologie
French term or phrase: m/TN
Du point de vue hydrogéologique, les résultats des relevés des niveaux montrent la présence d'un niveau d'eau à 1,83 m/TN (cote 288,66) en moyenne.

Wofür steht "TN" oder "T.N."?
Danke für jede Hilfe
Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
m über dem gewachsenen Boden
Explanation:
Gibt bei mir 673 Google-Treffer.
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
danke vielmals
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2m über dem gewachsenen Boden
Rolf Kern
2 +1terrain naturel
Christian Weber


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terrain naturel


Explanation:
möglicherweise

http://www.google.com/search?hl=de&client=firefox-a&hs=0Az&r...

http://www.google.com/search?q="m/terrain naturel"&hl=de&cli...

Christian Weber
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: super, merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Allibert (X): gewachsener Boden (http://www.baulexikon.de/Bautechnik/Begriffe_Bautechnik/b/ba...
1 hr
  -> Danke!

disagree  Rolf Kern: Das ist zwar eine Erklärung in französischer Sprache, aber keine Übersetzung des französischen Begriffs
2 hrs
  -> richtig, siehe jedoch Fragestellung und Grietjes Antwort

agree  giselavigy
13 hrs
  -> Danke & bonjour

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
m über dem gewachsenen Boden


Explanation:
Gibt bei mir 673 Google-Treffer.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
danke vielmals
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke an alle, ich habe das verwendet


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Allibert (X)
10 hrs

agree  giselavigy
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search