réfugié ONU

German translation: UNO-Flüchtling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réfugié ONU
German translation:UNO-Flüchtling
Entered by: Nadzeya Manilava

14:21 Nov 20, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Population
French term or phrase: réfugié ONU
"Flüchtling UNO" ?
Nadzeya Manilava
Belgium
UNO-Flüchtling
Explanation:
http://www.staatsbladclip.be/wetten/2003/06/05/wet-200300016... unter Punkt 6. G. "Staatsangehörigkeit"
Selected response from:

Annie Kopp
Grading comment
Merci à tout le monde!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5UNO-Flüchtling
Annie Kopp
4 +3s. u.
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s. u.


Explanation:
vom UNO-Hochkommissariat anerkannter Flüchtling



Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 102
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Senn
55 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: Oder kurz "UN-Flüchtling".
1 hr

agree  Alfred Satter
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
UNO-Flüchtling


Explanation:
http://www.staatsbladclip.be/wetten/2003/06/05/wet-200300016... unter Punkt 6. G. "Staatsangehörigkeit"


    Reference: http://www.staatsbladclip.be/wetten/2003/06/05/wet-200300016...
Annie Kopp
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tout le monde!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Oder UN-Flüchtling: http://www.zdf.de/ZDFde/inhalt/8/0,1872,2052200,00.html
53 mins

agree  Béatrice De March
1 hr

agree  Caroline Stange
1 hr

agree  Alfred Satter
2 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search