agent de prévention et de sécurité

German translation: Fachkraft für Schutz und Sicherheit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:agent de prévention et de sécurité
German translation:Fachkraft für Schutz und Sicherheit
Entered by: Doris Wolf

16:03 Jun 25, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Gerichtsunterlagen
French term or phrase: agent de prévention et de sécurité
Hallo,

ich habe den angegebenen Begriff bis jetzt mit "Wachfrau" übersetzt, doch das scheint mir nicht ausreichend. Danke im Voraus für Ideen!

Madame X a été embauchée par la société Y, dans le cadre d'un
contrat à durée indéterminée à compter du ... en tant qu'agent de prévention et de sécurité. (Pièce 1)
Le contrat de travail est régi par la convention collective des Entreprises de Prévention et de Sécurité

"Entreprises de Prévention et de Sécurité" habe ich mit "Wach- und Sicheritsdienste" übersetzt.
Doris Wolf
Germany
Fachkraft für Schutz und Sicherheit
Explanation:
Denke, dass dies vielleicht die offizielle Bezeichnung ist:

siehe: https://www.ausbildung.de/berufe/fachkraft-schutz-sicherheit...

https://www.ausbildung.de/berufe/fachkraft-schutz-sicherheit
Selected response from:

Uli Cisar
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Fachkraft für Arbeitssicherheit und Brandschutz
Andrea Halbritter
3Fachkraft für Schutz und Sicherheit
Uli Cisar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fachkraft für Schutz und Sicherheit


Explanation:
Denke, dass dies vielleicht die offizielle Bezeichnung ist:

siehe: https://www.ausbildung.de/berufe/fachkraft-schutz-sicherheit...

https://www.ausbildung.de/berufe/fachkraft-schutz-sicherheit

Uli Cisar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fachkraft für Arbeitssicherheit und Brandschutz


Explanation:
Trifft es meiner Meinung nach aus persönlicher Erfahrung nach wahrscheinlich eher...

Andrea Halbritter
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search