délégation de polices d'assurance

German translation: Abtretung von Versicherungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:délégation de polices d'assurance
German translation:Abtretung von Versicherungen
Entered by: xxx xxx

13:01 May 19, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / banking, credits
French term or phrase: délégation de polices d'assurance
contexte: ouverture d'un crédit, sûretés
traduction: Übertragung von Versicherungspolizzen ?
Beatrix Eichinger
Abtretung von Versicherungen
Explanation:
Habe ich selbst schon gemacht. Im Kreditvertrag heißt es:

"Abtretung der Rechte und Ansprüche aus der
XY-Versicherung"

s. auch:

http://www.fdk-online.de/content/home/news/030127_kompakt_re...

"Weiterhin sollte hierbei geprüft werden, ob die erforderliche Abtretung der Versicherung an die Bank nicht eine Steuerpflicht zur Folge hätte."
Selected response from:

xxx xxx
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Versicherungspoli*c*en
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
5Abtretung von Versicherungen
xxx xxx


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Versicherungspoli*c*en


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Polizze schreibt man in Österreich, Police in D !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
36 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Polizze schreibt man in Österreich, Police in D !!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Abtretung von Versicherungen


Explanation:
Habe ich selbst schon gemacht. Im Kreditvertrag heißt es:

"Abtretung der Rechte und Ansprüche aus der
XY-Versicherung"

s. auch:

http://www.fdk-online.de/content/home/news/030127_kompakt_re...

"Weiterhin sollte hierbei geprüft werden, ob die erforderliche Abtretung der Versicherung an die Bank nicht eine Steuerpflicht zur Folge hätte."

xxx xxx
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search