mise en place

German translation: Aufbau

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mise en place
German translation:Aufbau
Entered by: Barbara Kremer

17:06 Nov 22, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
French term or phrase: mise en place
Interview:

Ceci m’a permis d’effectuer mon doctorat à l’Université et pendant quatre ans, j’ai ainsi contribué à la mise en place de formations destinées à des animateurs qui travaillaient dans des projets éducatifs sur le terrain.
Barbara Kremer
Aufbau von Ausbildungen/Ausbildungsprogrammen für...
Explanation:
Beispiele:
http://www.lfq.nrw.de/news/aktuell/ausbildung_fuer_umweltspe...
"LfQ NRW: Unterstützung beim Aufbau einer Ausbildung für Umweltspezialisten in Lettland"

http://fwt.maschinenwesen.fh-kiel.de/MagazinIFM/Berufsforum....
"...dem Aufbau einer Ausbildung mit integriertem FH-Diplom..."
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7Aufbau von Ausbildungen/Ausbildungsprogrammen für...
Emmanuelle Riffault
3 -3Abfahrt
Philippe ROUSSEAU


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -3
Abfahrt


Explanation:
*

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Emmanuelle Riffault: Je ne vois pas bien le rapport :-((
1 min

disagree  Alanna: Moi non plus...
22 mins

disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: une de plus
28 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Aufbau von Ausbildungen/Ausbildungsprogrammen für...


Explanation:
Beispiele:
http://www.lfq.nrw.de/news/aktuell/ausbildung_fuer_umweltspe...
"LfQ NRW: Unterstützung beim Aufbau einer Ausbildung für Umweltspezialisten in Lettland"

http://fwt.maschinenwesen.fh-kiel.de/MagazinIFM/Berufsforum....
"...dem Aufbau einer Ausbildung mit integriertem FH-Diplom..."

Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: im Sinne von "einrichten"
7 mins
  -> genau ;O))

agree  Alanna: genau :-)
14 mins
  -> Merci ;O))

agree  Ina Claus
15 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
21 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
3 hrs

agree  chakib rais: Ich finde, die beste Entsprechung dafür ist "Bereitstellung", was denken Sie?
7 hrs
  -> "Bereitstellung" würde ich eher für Gegenstände benutzen, oder

agree  Steffen Walter
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search