positions net acheteur

German translation: Nettokaufpositionen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:positions net acheteur
German translation:Nettokaufpositionen
Entered by: Alexandra Becker

16:03 Apr 17, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Aktienmarkt
French term or phrase: positions net acheteur
Cette deuxième hausse consécutive [des TSE-Index] en près de 10 ans, dans un contexte boursier robuste (+20% yoy), a été favorisée par la hausse des **positions «net acheteur»** des investisseurs étrangers et celle des fonds de placements domestiques.
Alexandra Becker
Germany
Nettokaufpositionen / Netto-Kaufpositionen
Explanation:
... von ausländischen Anlegern und Fonds für inländische Anlagen [inländischen Investmentfonds]

Ich würde das hier wie oben formulieren.

Verwendungsbeispiele für den Begriff "Nettokaufpositionen":

http://www.faz.net/s/Rub703333302FDC47D6B2C6CC199A07A149/Doc...
http://europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celexdoc!...
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Jetzt hab ich's bald geschafft - vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Nettokaufpositionen / Netto-Kaufpositionen
Steffen Walter
4Netto(positionen)käufe von ausländischen Investoren
Dr.G.MD (X)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Netto(positionen)käufe von ausländischen Investoren


Explanation:
und inländischer Fonds.

Dr.G.MD (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nettokaufpositionen / Netto-Kaufpositionen


Explanation:
... von ausländischen Anlegern und Fonds für inländische Anlagen [inländischen Investmentfonds]

Ich würde das hier wie oben formulieren.

Verwendungsbeispiele für den Begriff "Nettokaufpositionen":

http://www.faz.net/s/Rub703333302FDC47D6B2C6CC199A07A149/Doc...
http://europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celexdoc!...

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
Jetzt hab ich's bald geschafft - vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
40 mins

agree  Heide
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search