revenus supplémentaires

German translation: zusätzliche Einnahmen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:revenus supplémentaires
German translation:zusätzliche Einnahmen
Entered by: Sabine Schlottky

17:49 Dec 18, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
French term or phrase: revenus supplémentaires
L’économie norvégienne a fait des étincelles en 2005.
La flambée des prix pétroliers a contribué à des **revenus supplémentaires**.
En outre, la politique monétaire et budgétaire expansive a donné une bouffée d’oxygène à l’économie.
Alexandra Becker
Germany
zusätzliche Einnahmen
Explanation:
Triffe in diesem Kontext m.E. eher zu als Gewinne.
Selected response from:

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zusätzliche Einnahmen
Sabine Schlottky
3zusätzliche Gewinne
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zusätzliche Gewinne


Explanation:
=

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 45

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zusätzliche Einnahmen


Explanation:
Triffe in diesem Kontext m.E. eher zu als Gewinne.

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
5 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
13 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Artur Heinrich
15 hrs
  -> Merci :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search