Satzverständnis - générateur de nombres aléatoire

German translation: Zufallsgenerator von Zahlen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:générateur de nombres aléatoire
German translation:Zufallsgenerator von Zahlen
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

17:03 Apr 21, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Security Box
French term or phrase: Satzverständnis - générateur de nombres aléatoire
Mouvoir aléatoirement la souris – pour qu’un **générateur de nombres aléatoire** puisse calculer et générer la clé de signature.
Da der Gesamttext meines Auftrags voller Grammatikfehler ist, zweifle ich hin und wieder...
Was ist hier aléatoire? le générateur? les nombres aléatoires?
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Zufallsgenerator von Zahlen
Explanation:
Zufallsgenerator von Zahlen
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Danke. Habe mich hierfür entschieden. Vielen Dank an Euch alle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Zufallsgenerator von Zahlen
kunstkoenigin
1 +2Zufallszahlen-Generator
Christine Faulhaber


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Satzverständnis - générateur de nombres aléatoire
Zufallsgenerator von Zahlen


Explanation:
Zufallsgenerator von Zahlen

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke. Habe mich hierfür entschieden. Vielen Dank an Euch alle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X): von Nummern eher
9 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Satzverständnis - générateur de nombres aléatoire
Zufallszahlen-Generator


Explanation:
Anhand der von diesem Zufallszahlen-Generator generierten Zahlen kann dann der Schlüssel für die digitale Unterschrift berechnet und generiert werden...

Christine Faulhaber
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BeniMuller: tüönt besser als "Zufallsgenerator von Zahlen"
1 hr

agree  Endre Both
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search