RAO

German translation: Réponses à Appel d\'Offre (RAO) / Anfragenbearbeitung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:RAO
German translation:Réponses à Appel d\'Offre (RAO) / Anfragenbearbeitung
Entered by: Nicole Wulf

16:54 Nov 30, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Analytik
French term or phrase: RAO
Ein Informatiker stellt sich und sein T�tigkeitsgebiet vor:

Je participe r�guli�rement aux phases de RAO sur les chiffrages et r�ponses en tant qu�analyste fonctionnel.

Der Informatiker arbeitet in einem Unternehmen, das Informatikl�sungen f�r verschl�sselten Zahlungsverkehr anbietet. Mehr Kontext habe ich leider nicht.
Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Réponses à Appel d'Offre (RAO) / Anfragenbearbeitung
Explanation:
Chargé de <B>Méthodes et Chiffrage en Réponses à Appel d'Offre (RAO)</B> · Analyse . ... Mai 05 à Mai 06 - Chef de Projet vie série et Méthodes en RAO ...
www.viadeo.com/fr/profile/yann.lhermite
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
Ja, die Rückfrage beim Kunden hat diese Version bestätigt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Réponses à Appel d'Offre (RAO) / Anfragenbearbeitung
Cristina intern
4Révision Assistée par Ordinateur
Meylan Ch


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Réponses à Appel d'Offre (RAO) / Anfragenbearbeitung


Explanation:
Chargé de <B>Méthodes et Chiffrage en Réponses à Appel d'Offre (RAO)</B> · Analyse . ... Mai 05 à Mai 06 - Chef de Projet vie série et Méthodes en RAO ...
www.viadeo.com/fr/profile/yann.lhermite

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Ja, die Rückfrage beim Kunden hat diese Version bestätigt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  UnseldR: Ist in diesem Kontext ziemlich eindeutig.
28 mins
  -> Danke Rainer

agree  Schtroumpf: Sehr plausibel!
55 mins
  -> Danke W.

agree  giselavigy: mit den Kollegen
19 hrs
  -> Merci Gisela

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Révision Assistée par Ordinateur


Explanation:
DAns le contexte présent. Sinon RAO également Rédaction Assistée par Ordinateur

http://www.compta-online.com/forum-informatique/quickview.ph...

http://www.teaser.fr/~spineau/acrodict/index.php?KW=RAO-R&ea...

Meylan Ch
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Konrad Schultz: andererseits findet man ziemlich oft chiffrages et réponses aux appels d’offres
5 hrs
  -> Ja das ist durchaus richtig. Ich habe mich wohl zu sehr auf die Stichwörter "Verschlüsselung des Zahlungsverkehrs, ..." versteift.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search