jeton d\'horodatage

German translation: Zeitstempel-Token

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jeton d\\\'horodatage
German translation:Zeitstempel-Token
Entered by: Doris Wolf

19:54 Oct 18, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / E-Signatur
French term or phrase: jeton d\'horodatage
Danke im Voraus für Hinweise zum angegebenen Begriff!

Transaction de signature : Ensemble d’échanges entre les parties (Société X, Sujet, Service de signature électronique, Tiers de confiance) dont le but est d’engager les parties sur un ensemble de documents. Elle comprend la signature des documents par le Sujet, l’insertion d’un Jeton d’horodatage dans la signature, la gestion des phases d’authentification ou de sur-authentification, et la création d’un Dossier de preuve.
Doris Wolf
Germany
Zeitstempel-Token
Explanation:
...oder kürzer einfach Zeitstempel
Selected response from:

Christine Faulhaber
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elektronischer Zeitstempel
gofink
4Zeitstempel-Token
Christine Faulhaber


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zeitstempel-Token


Explanation:
...oder kürzer einfach Zeitstempel

Christine Faulhaber
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elektronischer Zeitstempel


Explanation:
Dies ist die Seite der Bundesnetzagentur, die als zuständige Aufsichtsstelle für die Vertrauensdienste elektronische Signatur, elektronische Siegel, elektronische Zeitstempel und Dienste für die Zustellung elektronischer Einschreiben im Sinne der eIDAS-Verordnung für Deutschland benannt wurde. - cf. https://www.medisign.de/sources/pdf/Teilnehmerunterrichtung....

gofink
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search