... est d'application, que...

German translation: unabhängig davon, ob...

21:43 Apr 15, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / EU-Zinsrichtlinie
French term or phrase: ... est d'application, que...
La Directive est d'application, que les paiements d'intérêts soient des revenus commerciaux ou des revenus d'investissement privé de la personne physique pour autant que les paiements soient effectués sur le compte d'une personne phzysique bénéficiaire effectif aux sens de la Directive.

Wie ist das "que" hier zu verstehen?
Alexandra Becker
Germany
German translation:unabhängig davon, ob...
Explanation:
Die Anwendung der Richtlinie ist unabhängig davon, ob...
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5unabhängig davon, ob...
Olaf Reibedanz
4s. unten
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s. unten


Explanation:
Die Richtlinie kommt zur Anwendung, wenn ...

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 109

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
unabhängig davon, ob...


Explanation:
Die Anwendung der Richtlinie ist unabhängig davon, ob...

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WMOhlert
7 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
10 hrs

agree  Heide
10 hrs

agree  giselavigy
10 hrs

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search