contrat d'exécution

German translation: Erfüllungsvertrag

07:27 Nov 30, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: contrat d'exécution
Vu le retard accumulé et l'impossibilité du fournisseur à effectuer les livraisons prévues au contrat programme n° 12/2000, de son 1er contrat d'exécution n° 13/2000 et les avenants n° 01 afférants à ces derniers dans les délais impartis il est décidé comme suit:
martina1974
Austria
German translation:Erfüllungsvertrag
Explanation:
s. Link

Alfred hat Recht, dass es sich hier de facto um einen Liefervertrag handelt. Rein jurisitisch entspricht die "Lieferung" (hier) der "Erfüllung".
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Erfüllungsvertrag
Artur Heinrich
4Lieferungsvertrag
Alfred Satter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lieferungsvertrag


Explanation:
ggf. auch: Vertrag über die Ausgführung wiederkehrender Leistungen
Quelle: Doucet/Fleck + Potonnier

Alfred Satter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 530

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Erfüllungsvertrag


Explanation:
s. Link

Alfred hat Recht, dass es sich hier de facto um einen Liefervertrag handelt. Rein jurisitisch entspricht die "Lieferung" (hier) der "Erfüllung".


    Reference: http://forum.jurawelt.com/viewtopic.php?p=150046
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 815
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search