PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

cessions de parts sociales

German translation: Abtretung von Stammanteilen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cessions de parts sociales
German translation:Abtretung von Stammanteilen
Entered by: Doris Wolf

16:03 May 30, 2019
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Gesellschaftsvertrag
French term or phrase: cessions de parts sociales
Hallo,

es gelingt mir nicht, zufriedenstellend zu klären, ob "cession" im oben genannten Begriff mit "Abtretung" oder "Veräußerung" übersetzt werden muss.

CESSION ET TRANSMISSION DES PARTS SOCIALES

Danke im Voraus!
Doris Wolf
Germany
Abtretung von Stammanteilen
Explanation:
Pour une S. à r.l. C'est en tout cas l'expression utilisée en Suisse.
cf. art. 785 OR (cf. lien ci-dessous).
Selected response from:

Olivier Blanc
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Abtretung von Stammanteilen
Olivier Blanc
5Veräußerungen von Gesellschaftsanteilen
Renate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Veräußerungen von Gesellschaftsanteilen


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 121

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Abtretung von Stammanteilen


Explanation:
Pour une S. à r.l. C'est en tout cas l'expression utilisée en Suisse.
cf. art. 785 OR (cf. lien ci-dessous).


    https://www.admin.ch/opc/de/classified-compilation/19110009/index.html#a786
Olivier Blanc
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search