International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

ne pas avoir à supporter les dispositions de l’article xxx

German translation: nicht unter die Bestimmungen von Art. xxx fallen

11:42 Jul 24, 2020
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Satzung einer Immobiliengesellschaft (SCI) Frankreich
French term or phrase: ne pas avoir à supporter les dispositions de l’article xxx
Hallo!

Heißt "supporter les dispositions de l'article" so etwas wie "Und dies, um nicht an die Bestimmungen des Artikel... gebunden zu sein"?


Le tout afin de ne pas avoir à supporter les dispositions de l’article xxx du Code général des impôts aux termes desquelles les personnes morales, qui, directement ou par personne interposée, possèdent un ou plusieurs immeubles situés en France ou sont titulaires de droits réels portant sur ces biens sont redevables d'une taxe annuelle égale à 3 % de la valeur vénale de ces immeubles ou droits
Diana Marloh
German translation:nicht unter die Bestimmungen von Art. xxx fallen
Explanation:
(3) Der Konfiskation unterliegt nicht das Vermögen, das Personen, die nicht unter die Bestimmungen des § 1 fallen, nach dem 29. September 1938 unter dem ...

Quelle: Deutschsprachige Minderheiten 1945: Ein europäischer Vergleich, Manfred Kittel, ‎Horst Möller, ‎Jirí Pešek
Selected response from:

Wolfgang HULLMANN
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nicht unter die Bestimmungen von Art. xxx fallen
Wolfgang HULLMANN
4Damit soll eine Freistellung von Artikel XXX erzielt werden
Andrea Roux


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nicht unter die Bestimmungen von Art. xxx fallen


Explanation:
(3) Der Konfiskation unterliegt nicht das Vermögen, das Personen, die nicht unter die Bestimmungen des § 1 fallen, nach dem 29. September 1938 unter dem ...

Quelle: Deutschsprachige Minderheiten 1945: Ein europäischer Vergleich, Manfred Kittel, ‎Horst Möller, ‎Jirí Pešek

Wolfgang HULLMANN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf
6 hrs

agree  Rita Utt
2 days 21 hrs

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Damit soll eine Freistellung von Artikel XXX erzielt werden


Explanation:
Juristische Personen können ganz von der 3%igen Steuer befreit werden, wenn sie sich verpflichten, auf Anfrage der Verwaltung gewisse Informationen über ihre Aktionäre, Gesellschafter oder andere Mitglieder zu erteilen oder wenn sie jährlich die Erklärung Nr. 2746-SD (CERFA Nr. 11109) (CGI, Art. 990 E, 3°-d) unterzeichnen.

http://www.fiscalonline.com/Exoneration-de-la-taxe-annuelle-...








Andrea Roux
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search