garantie d'avance

German translation: lombardfähige Papiere ??

07:09 Apr 18, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: garantie d'avance
Article 18 Placement des capitaux mobiliers
Tous les capitaux mobiliers, y compris ceux de la dotation, sont placés en titres nominatifs, en titres pour lesquels est établi le bordereau de références nominatives prévu à l'article 55 de la loi N° 87-416 du 17 juin 1987 sur l'épargne ou en valeurs admises par la Banque de France ***en garantie d'avance***.

Kann mir jemand sagen, was das ist?

Danke!
Jutta Deichselberger
German translation:lombardfähige Papiere ??
Explanation:
Ich könnte mir denken, dass hier lombardfähige Papiere gemeint sind. Habe leider keine Zeit für weitere Recherchen.
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
Erschien mir schlüssiger!
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Anzahlungsgarantie
ABCText
3lombardfähige Papiere ??
Heide


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anzahlungsgarantie


Explanation:
Definition siehe hier:


    Reference: http://www.tis-gdv.de/tis/taz/a/anzahlungsgarantie.htm
ABCText
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 104

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lombardfähige Papiere ??


Explanation:
Ich könnte mir denken, dass hier lombardfähige Papiere gemeint sind. Habe leider keine Zeit für weitere Recherchen.

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Erschien mir schlüssiger!
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search