bordereau de références nominatives

German translation: Verzeichnis der Namensreferenzen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bordereau de références nominatives
German translation:Verzeichnis der Namensreferenzen
Entered by: Jutta Deichselberger

07:12 Apr 18, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: bordereau de références nominatives
Article 18 Placement des capitaux mobiliers
Tous les capitaux mobiliers, y compris ceux de la dotation, sont placés en titres nominatifs, en titres pour lesquels est établi le ***bordereau de références nominatives *** prévu à l'article 55 de la loi N° 87-416 du 17 juin 1987 sur l'épargne ou en valeurs admises par la Banque de France en garantie d'avance.

Weiß jemand, wie man das korrekt übersetzt?
Danke!
Jutta
Jutta Deichselberger
Verzeichnis der Namensreferenzen
Explanation:
titre nominatifs betrachte ich als Namenspapiere oder Namensaktien, es handelt sich um deren Gesamtaufstellung
Selected response from:

Alfred Satter
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Verzeichnis der Namensreferenzen
Alfred Satter
2Verzeichnis der registrierten Aktionäre
Helga Fritzenwenger


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bordereau de références nominatives
Verzeichnis der Namensreferenzen


Explanation:
titre nominatifs betrachte ich als Namenspapiere oder Namensaktien, es handelt sich um deren Gesamtaufstellung

Alfred Satter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 507
Grading comment
Danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bordereau de références nominatives
Verzeichnis der registrierten Aktionäre


Explanation:
leider habe ich nichts besseres gefunden, würde aber auch gerne wissen, wie es korrekt heisst.

L. 211-4 établit un bordereau de références nominatives indiquant les éléments d'identification du donneur d'ordre, la nature juridique de ses droits, les restrictions dont le titre peut être frappé, et portant un code permettant de déterminer l'opération à laquelle il se rattache.

http://www.boursilex.com/negociations.htm

As regards Administered Registered accounts, the Statement of Registered References (Bordereau de Références Nominatives/BRN) will inform you whether the account holder is a Registered Intermediary or not. http://www.ansa.asso.fr/site/acv_uk_annotation2.asp


Helga Fritzenwenger
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search