LRAR (Lettre recommandée avec AR)

German translation: Einschreiben mit Rückschein

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:LRAR (Lettre recommandée avec AR)
German translation:Einschreiben mit Rückschein
Entered by: hirselina

08:15 Apr 18, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: LRAR (Lettre recommandée avec AR)
Y-a-t-il une abbréviation équivalente en allemand ?
D'avance merci,
Nathalie
Nathalie STEINHILBER
Einschreiben mit Rückschein
Explanation:
N'est pas abrégé, à mon avis
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Merci pour cette bonne réponse !
Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8Einschreiben mit Rückschein
hirselina
5AR
WMOhlert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
LRAR (Lettre recommandée avec AR)
Einschreiben mit Rückschein


Explanation:
N'est pas abrégé, à mon avis

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci pour cette bonne réponse !
Nathalie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oliver05
11 mins

agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Genau!
11 mins

agree  giselavigy: hab auch nichts gefunden
15 mins

agree  Marion Hallouet
25 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
42 mins

agree  Pascale Käfer
1 hr

agree  Natalie Hamela (X)
3 hrs

agree  fc_babeaud (X)
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
LRAR (Lettre recommandée avec AR)
AR


Explanation:
Abkürzung wie in FR. Diese Rückscheine sind zweisprachig in Deutsch und Französisch abgefasst, rosafarben, mit einem riesigen "AR" auf der einen Seite.

WMOhlert
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 363




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search