International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

"Visé pour timbre"

German translation: Stempelmarke vorhanden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Visé pour timbre
German translation:Stempelmarke vorhanden
Entered by: Selina05

07:14 Apr 19, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: "Visé pour timbre"
"Visé pour timbre et enregistré à la Recette de Wissembourg"

Übersetzung: "Stempelgebühr erhoben"??
Selina05
Stempelmarke vorhanden
Explanation:
mein Verständnis des Ausdrucks ist:

Stempelsteuer ist bezahlt (Stempelmarken sind angebracht), Dokument/Unterlage ist freigegeben zur weiteren Bearbeitung...
Selected response from:

WMOhlert
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Stempelmarke vorhanden
WMOhlert
2Beglaubigt ..
Nora Vinnbru (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Beglaubigt ..


Explanation:
Ich könnte mir vorstellen, dass das hier gemeint ist, bin mir aber nicht ganz sicher

Nora Vinnbru (X)
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visé pour timbre
Stempelmarke vorhanden


Explanation:
mein Verständnis des Ausdrucks ist:

Stempelsteuer ist bezahlt (Stempelmarken sind angebracht), Dokument/Unterlage ist freigegeben zur weiteren Bearbeitung...

WMOhlert
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 363
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search