droit d´engagement de poursuites

German translation: s.u.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:droit d´engagement de poursuites
German translation:s.u.
Entered by: Astrid Schwarz

07:43 Apr 30, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: droit d´engagement de poursuites
Gerichtsvollzieher:

Cout Acte:
Droits fixes:
Droits d´engagement des poursuites
Frais de déplacement
Astrid Schwarz
Germany
s.u.
Explanation:
Gebühren aus der Verpflichtung zur weiteren Verfolgung
Selected response from:

Alfred Satter
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s.u.
Alfred Satter
4das Recht, gerichtlich zu belangen
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
das Recht, gerichtlich zu belangen


Explanation:
das Recht, eine Klage vor Gericht zu erheben (POTONNIER)

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 474

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
droit d´engagement de poursuites
s.u.


Explanation:
Gebühren aus der Verpflichtung zur weiteren Verfolgung

Alfred Satter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 507
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search