bonne marche

German translation: reibungsloser Ablauf

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bonne marche
German translation:reibungsloser Ablauf
Entered by: Ina Claus

12:44 Nov 20, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: bonne marche
-de contrôler sur place, à raison d'une fois par semaine, la bonne marche de la propriété et, dans le cas échéant, d'informer le mandant de tout problème éventuel.
martina1974
Austria
reibungsloser Ablauf
Explanation:
Dies ist je nach Kontext relativ frei zu übersetzen. Anhand des vorhandenen Kontextes würde ich es etwa übersetzen mit "... vor Ort den reibungslosen Ablauf in Zusammenhang mit dem Grundstück überwachen".
Selected response from:

Ina Claus
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3reibungsloser Ablauf
Ina Claus
3guter Fortschritt/gutes Gelingen/Vorwärtskommen/positive Entwicklung
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guter Fortschritt/gutes Gelingen/Vorwärtskommen/positive Entwicklung


Explanation:
...wörtlich wohl Gangart

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reibungsloser Ablauf


Explanation:
Dies ist je nach Kontext relativ frei zu übersetzen. Anhand des vorhandenen Kontextes würde ich es etwa übersetzen mit "... vor Ort den reibungslosen Ablauf in Zusammenhang mit dem Grundstück überwachen".

Ina Claus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search