d'avoir à comparaître

German translation: vor Gericht erscheinen

15:11 Nov 20, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / droit processuel
French term or phrase: d'avoir à comparaître
Contexte : acte d'assignation :
" donne assignation à :...
Où étant et parlant à...
d'avoir à comparaître par devant Madame, Monsieur le Président et juges composant le Tribunal de Commerce, siégeant en son prétoire habituel.."
J'ai pensé à "wird vor dem Gericht geladen" mais là encore existe-t--il une formule plus adaptée au contexte ?
d'avance merci,
Nathalie
NSTRAD
France
German translation:vor Gericht erscheinen
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4vor Gericht erscheinen
giselavigy
4 +2vor ... erscheinen müssen
Ina Claus


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vor Gericht erscheinen


Explanation:
...


    www.heute.de/ZDFheute/inhalt/0/0,3672,3021280,00.html - 45k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich: beste Grüße
1 min
  -> dank Dir! Wollte Dir gerade was schicken, weg! mail + link!!! Zu blöd

agree  Alfred Satter
1 hr
  -> dank Dir, Alfred und einen angenehmen Feierabend!

agree  Béatrice De March
2 hrs
  -> merci à toi, pas de maths le lundi?

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 hrs
  -> dank Dir + ein frohes Aufwachen

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vor ... erscheinen müssen


Explanation:
comparaître wird in der Regel mit "erscheinen" übersetzt, ist hier auch passend durch den Zusatz "vor dem/der Vorsitzenden und den Richtern ..."

Ina Claus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WMOhlert: eindeutig gemäß Kontext
17 hrs

agree  Christiane Weill: richtig!!
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search