émettre une réserve à (ici)

German translation: einen Vorbehalt einlegen/anbringen, eine Vorbehaltserklärung abgeben

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:émettre une réserve
German translation:einen Vorbehalt einlegen/anbringen, eine Vorbehaltserklärung abgeben
Entered by: Andrea Halbritter

12:33 Mar 30, 2015
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / UN-Kinderrechtskonvention
French term or phrase: émettre une réserve à (ici)
Immer noch meine ehrenamtliche Übersetzung für eine Menschenrechtsorganisation. Es geht um die Türkei und die UN-Kinderrechtskonvention.

Dabei folgender Satz:

"La Turquie a émis une réserve à l'application de cette convention."

Bedeutung ist mir klar. Doch wie gibt man das juristisch korrekt wieder? Merci!

Kontext, der folgt:

"Elle précise en effet que, le droit à l'information, les objectifs d'éducation et les droits attribués aux enfants des minorités ou des peuples autochtones, seront interprétés et appliqués selon l'esprit de la Constitution de la République de Turquie."
Andrea Halbritter
France
einen Vorbehalt einlegen
Explanation:
Die Türkei hat einen Vorbehalt im Zusammenhang mit der Anwendung dieses Übereinkommens eingelegt.
Selected response from:

Maria S. Loose, LL.M.
Belgium
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2einen Vorbehalt einlegen
Maria S. Loose, LL.M.
4 +2Einen Vorbehalt anbringen
Olivier Blanc
4 +2s.u.
Sabine Schlottky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
Die Türkei hat eine Vorbehaltserklärung in Bezug auf die Anwendung dieser Konvention abgegeben.

Das wäre eine Möglichkeit.

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
8 mins

agree  giselavigy: und einen guten Morgen
18 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
einen Vorbehalt einlegen


Explanation:
Die Türkei hat einen Vorbehalt im Zusammenhang mit der Anwendung dieses Übereinkommens eingelegt.

Maria S. Loose, LL.M.
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Utt
25 mins

agree  giselavigy
18 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Einen Vorbehalt anbringen


Explanation:
Cf. art. 57 référence ci-dessous (CEDH, traduction allemande selon site officiel de la Confédération suisse).


    Reference: http://www.admin.ch/opc/de/classified-compilation/19500267/i...
Olivier Blanc
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Utt
15 mins
  -> Merci

agree  giselavigy
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search