domiciliation de salaire

German translation: Überweisung der Löhne

05:17 Jun 26, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: domiciliation de salaire
In einem Schreiben der Bank an den Firmenkunden:

Suite aux différents entretiens concernant les ouvertures de compte chèque de vos employés saisonniers, nous vous prions de trouver en pièce jointe la liste des documents nécessaires. Nous vous rappelons que la "domiciliation de salaire" sur les comptes ouverts en nos livres sera demandée.
Cornelia Clemens
Austria
German translation:Überweisung der Löhne
Explanation:
Überweisung der Löhne
Selected response from:

Uli Cisar
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gehaltskonto
Renate Radziwill-Rall
3 +2Überweisung der Löhne
Uli Cisar
Summary of reference entries provided
Überweisung der Löhne
Uli Cisar

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Überweisung der Löhne


Explanation:
Überweisung der Löhne

Uli Cisar
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK
3 hrs

agree  gofink
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gehaltskonto


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-06-26 16:21:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

das ist ein feststehender Begriff

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  EdithK: ich muss sagen, 5 CL ohne jedwede Referenz finde ich ein wenig heikel. Besonders, wenn es im vorliegenden Fall Löhne und kein Gehalt sind.
6 hrs
  -> in der Frage steht "salaire"




Reference comments


1 hr peer agreement (net): +3
Reference: Überweisung der Löhne

Reference information:
Ich denke, dass es erforderlich ist, dass die Löhne der Saisonarbeiter auf die neu eröffneten Konten (dieser Saisonarbeiter) überwiesen wird.

Uli Cisar
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Note to reference poster
Asker: Gibst Du das bitte als Antwort ein. Danke!


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Monika Robert: Kenne ich auch so.
2 hrs
agree  Alexandra Akar: Schließe mich an. Ist mir auch so bekannt.
2 hrs
agree  EdithK
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search