titre

German translation: Berechtigung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:titre
German translation:Berechtigung
Entered by: Doris Wolf

18:00 Jul 14, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Gerichtsunterlagen
French term or phrase: titre
Hallo,

ich habe mir ist das angegebene Wort im folgenden Zusammenhang nicht ganz klar.
Danke im Voraus!


L’article 672 du Code Civil est libellé ainsi :
« Le voisin peut exiger que les arbres, arbrisseaux et arbustes, plantés à une distance moindre que la distance légale, soient arrachés ou réduits à la hauteur déterminée dans l'article précédent, à moins qu'il n'y ait titre, destination du père de famille ou prescription trentenaire.
Doris Wolf
Germany
Berechtigung
Explanation:
es sei denn, es liegt eine ordnungsgemäße Berechtigung dafür vor oder...

so verstehe ich das
Selected response from:

Uli Cisar
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eine Urkunde
Maïté Mendiondo
3Berechtigung
Uli Cisar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Berechtigung


Explanation:
es sei denn, es liegt eine ordnungsgemäße Berechtigung dafür vor oder...

so verstehe ich das

Uli Cisar
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eine Urkunde


Explanation:
..

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search