s'y oppose

German translation: wenn nichts dagegen spricht

16:59 Oct 3, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: s'y oppose
"si rien ne s'y oppose" dans la phrase
Vous voudrez bien faire exécuter le mandat judiciaire et si rien ne s'y oppose, me le renvoyer...

Merci et bon dimanche
Béatrice De March
Germany
German translation:wenn nichts dagegen spricht
Explanation:
Unser Vorschlag - wenn nichts dagegen spricht
Selected response from:

Brainstorm
Austria
Grading comment
Danke! Auch an Geneviève
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3wenn nichts dagegen spricht
Brainstorm
4..., falls nichts gegenteiliges vorliegt / dagegen spricht
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wenn nichts dagegen spricht


Explanation:
Unser Vorschlag - wenn nichts dagegen spricht

Brainstorm
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke! Auch an Geneviève

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucie Fourneyron: Tout à fait!
2 hrs

agree  Nou
5 hrs

agree  Béatrice Öman
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..., falls nichts gegenteiliges vorliegt / dagegen spricht


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search