SD

German translation: besonderes Merkmal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:SD
German translation: besonderes Merkmal
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg (X)

13:45 Apr 12, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Ledigkeitsbescheinigung
French term or phrase: SD
Abkürzung auf einer attestation de célibat aus dem Kongo

Je soussigné, bourgmestre de la commune A, atteste par la présente que le nommé/la nommée B, S.D. néant, fils de...
Milva
signe distinctif>> besonderes Merkmal
Explanation:
bonjour Julia
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
Danke an euch drei. Geht glaub ich beides.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1signe distinctif>> besonderes Merkmal
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
5besondere Kennzeichen
Alfred Satter


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
signe distinctif>> besonderes Merkmal


Explanation:
bonjour Julia

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 474
Grading comment
Danke an euch drei. Geht glaub ich beides.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
6 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
besondere Kennzeichen


Explanation:
dies war der Vermerk in den alten Reisepässen

Alfred Satter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 507




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search