photo non contractuelle

German translation: Abbildung ohne Gewähr

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:photo non contractuelle
German translation:Abbildung ohne Gewähr
Entered by: Michael Senn

17:14 Oct 2, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
French term or phrase: photo non contractuelle
Hinweis im Copyright-Vermerk (Zeitschriften, Broschüren)
Michael Senn
France
Abbildung ohne Gewähr
Explanation:
Ich lese es oft so.
Selected response from:

Yolande Haneder (X)
Grading comment
Danke für die schnelle Hilfe.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Abbildung ohne Gewähr
Yolande Haneder (X)
4Symbolfoto
Endre Both


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Abbildung ohne Gewähr


Explanation:
Ich lese es oft so.

Yolande Haneder (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke für die schnelle Hilfe.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  antje.s: ja, oder auch 'Foto unverbindlich"
4 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
44 mins

agree  Searlait: eher unverbindlich, wie z.B. für fertig Gerichte...
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Gabi François
6 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
15 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Symbolfoto


Explanation:
...liest man oft, wenn eine "generische", d.h. gattungs-, aber nicht produktspezifische Abbildung verwendet wird. Nur als Anregung, passt hier vielleicht nicht.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search