renouvellement de nomination dûment autorisé

German translation: ordnungsgemäss genehmigte Wiederbestellung

15:08 Jan 1, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: renouvellement de nomination dûment autorisé
legal
helmut
German translation:ordnungsgemäss genehmigte Wiederbestellung
Explanation:
genehmigt = autorisé

ordnungsgemäss = dûment, comme il faut

Wiederbestellung = renouvellement de nomination

Selected response from:

Henri (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Erneuerte, ordnungsgemäss genehmigte Nomination
Maya Jurt
4ordnungsgemäss genehmigte Wiederbestellung
Henri (X)


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordnungsgemäss genehmigte Wiederbestellung


Explanation:
genehmigt = autorisé

ordnungsgemäss = dûment, comme il faut

Wiederbestellung = renouvellement de nomination



Henri (X)
PRO pts in pair: 23

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Erneuerte, ordnungsgemäss genehmigte Nomination


Explanation:
*

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 145




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search