opposition au paiement de l'indemnité

German translation: Zahlungsverweigerung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:opposition au paiement de l'indemnité
German translation:Zahlungsverweigerung
Entered by: Alexandra Becker

14:41 Jan 19, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Vertragsrecht
French term or phrase: opposition au paiement de l'indemnité
La notification des présentes *avec opposition au paiement de l'indemnité* sera faite à la compagnie d'assurance intéressée, à la diligence du VENDEUR et aux frais de celui-ci.
Alexandra Becker
Germany
Zahlungsverweigerung
Explanation:
refus de payement, sagt Potonnier dazu.
Selected response from:

Alexandra Kyaw
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Zahlungsverweigerung
Alexandra Kyaw
4Weigerung, Schadenersatzzahlungen zu leisten
Cécile Kellermayr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Weigerung, Schadenersatzzahlungen zu leisten


Explanation:
...

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1600

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zahlungsverweigerung


Explanation:
refus de payement, sagt Potonnier dazu.

Alexandra Kyaw
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 244
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Astrid Höltken
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search