RG n°...

German translation: renseignements généraux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:RG n°...
German translation:renseignements généraux
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg (X)

11:24 Dec 5, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: RG n°...
conclusions d'avocat
NSTRAD
France
renseignements généraux
Explanation:
ungefähr gleich zu setzen mit dem Verfassungschutz
also hier die Nummer der Akte des Verfassungsschutzes

falls der Kontext es zulässt
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
Merci pour ces réponses, mais en fait je recherche la traduction de l'abbréviation RG N° : dois-je le traduire par "Aktenzeichen" ?
Merci pour vos réponses,
Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1renseignements généraux
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
4role general no = Verfahrenssachenr ?
KirstyMacC (X)
3registre du greffe
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
renseignements généraux


Explanation:
ungefähr gleich zu setzen mit dem Verfassungschutz
also hier die Nummer der Akte des Verfassungsschutzes

falls der Kontext es zulässt


Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4227
Grading comment
Merci pour ces réponses, mais en fait je recherche la traduction de l'abbréviation RG N° : dois-je le traduire par "Aktenzeichen" ?
Merci pour vos réponses,
Nathalie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice De March: C'est aussi ce que j'ai trouvé dans le Lane "Formulaire international"
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
role general no = Verfahrenssachenr ?


Explanation:
Es ist die Prozeßnummer u.s.w. Auf eng., case listing or 'general cause list' no.
Les conclusions/der Schriftsatz soll zur entsprechenden Verfahrensscahenr. eingereicht werden, sonst wird zur falschen Gerischtsverhandlung plädiert!

KirstyMacC (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 29

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registre du greffe


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-05 13:31:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les conclusions des notaires seront, à la réquisition du Ministère Public,
lues à l\'audience et transcrites sur un registre du Greffe à ce destiné. ...
droit.francophonie.org/BJ/TexteHTM/CG0/CG0E0015.htm

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2697




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search