collectivité de travail

German translation: Arbeitsgemeinschaft

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:collectivité de travail
German translation:Arbeitsgemeinschaft
Entered by: Alexandra Becker

11:58 Dec 14, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Gleichberechtigung
French term or phrase: collectivité de travail
Au coeur de l’application de cette notion de discrimination indirecte, se cherche un équilibre entre le pouvoir de l’employeur, finalisé par le bon fonctionnement de l’entreprise (en intégrant peut-être des attentes comme celles de la **collectivité de travail**), et les droits de la personne, en particulier le droit à l’égalité de traitement.
Alexandra Becker
Germany
Arbeitsgemeinschaft ????
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank euch beiden! Vor lauter Juristerei vermute ich schon hinter jedem Begriff einen gefährlichen Rechtsausdruck :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Arbeitsgemeinschaft
Giselle Chaumien
3 +3Arbeitsgemeinschaft ????
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Arbeitsgemeinschaft ????


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670
Grading comment
Vielen Dank euch beiden! Vor lauter Juristerei vermute ich schon hinter jedem Begriff einen gefährlichen Rechtsausdruck :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: würde ich auch sagen
2 hrs

agree  Edith Rommelfangen
2 hrs
  -> Dank den Damen :)

agree  Nora Vinnbru (X)
3 hrs
  -> Danke Nora :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Arbeitsgemeinschaft


Explanation:
... was sonst?
Viel Erfolg!

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
2 hrs

agree  Edith Rommelfangen
2 hrs

agree  Nora Vinnbru (X)
3 hrs

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search