association agrée

German translation: zugelassener Verein

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:association agrée
German translation:zugelassener Verein
Entered by: Milva

16:30 Jan 16, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: association agrée
huissier de justice

membre d'une association agrée, le règlement des honoraires par chèque est accepté
Milva
zugelassener Verein
Explanation:
cf Potonnier und Cornu "Vocabulaire juridique"
Diese Vereine sind vom Finanzamt zugelassen, deren Glaubwürdigkeit wird überpruft, damit sicher steht, dass alle erhaltenen Schecks auch dem Finanzamt und den Sozialversicherungen angegeben werden bei den jährlichen Steuer-und Beitragserklärungen.
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zugelassener Verein
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
4genehmigter Verein
DundF


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zugelassener Verein


Explanation:
cf Potonnier und Cornu "Vocabulaire juridique"
Diese Vereine sind vom Finanzamt zugelassen, deren Glaubwürdigkeit wird überpruft, damit sicher steht, dass alle erhaltenen Schecks auch dem Finanzamt und den Sozialversicherungen angegeben werden bei den jährlichen Steuer-und Beitragserklärungen.

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DundF
15 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 days 2 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
genehmigter Verein


Explanation:
Eine Idee...

Ich bin mir aber nicht sicher, ob "genehmigt" auch juristisch passt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-16 17:27:07 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Also offensichtlich nicht.

DundF
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search