au taux de

German translation: in Höhe von

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:au taux de
German translation:in Höhe von
Entered by: Ingo Dierkschnieder

11:24 Oct 28, 2013
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
French term or phrase: au taux de
En date du 21 mai 2010, l'autorité de taxation a adressé au contribuable une décision de taxation et calcul d'impôt cantonal, communal et fédéral fixant le revenu imposable à l'impôt cantonal et communal à CHF 2'205'200 au taux de CHF 1'286'700 (quotient familial 2.80) et la fortune imposable à CHF 5'999'000 au taux de CHF 6'644'000.

Es handelt sich hier doch nicht um Steuersätze, sondern um Beträge.
Wie wird taux dann in diesem Zusammenhang übersetzt?
Milva
in Höhe von
Explanation:
Würde ich zumindest so verstehen.
Selected response from:

Ingo Dierkschnieder
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4in Höhe von
Ingo Dierkschnieder
3in der Höhe von
Oliver Toogood


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in Höhe von


Explanation:
Würde ich zumindest so verstehen.

Ingo Dierkschnieder
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Christophe Vieillard
14 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Ruth Wöhlk
31 mins
  -> Danke.

agree  BrigitteHilgner
33 mins
  -> Danke.

agree  giselavigy
1 hr
  -> Merci Gisela.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in der Höhe von


Explanation:
zum Satz von;

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search