industrie/professions de l'accueil

German translation: Gastgewerbe / Berufe im Gastgewerbe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:industrie/professions de l'accueil
German translation:Gastgewerbe / Berufe im Gastgewerbe
Entered by: Eva Traub

12:21 Apr 19, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Management / Hotelmanagement
French term or phrase: industrie/professions de l'accueil
Hier geht es um einen Bericht über eine Hotelschule.
Les produits à disposition sont ceux qui sont couramment utilisés par le secteur de l'hôtellerie et les professions de l'accueil.
Eva Traub
Germany
Gastgewerbe / Berufe im Gastgewerbe
Explanation:
würde ich vorschlagen, siehe Link (unter der Rubrik "Berufe" findet sich eine kurze Aufstellung der entsprechenden Tätigkeiten)
Selected response from:

Béatrice Leclercq
Germany
Grading comment
Danke. Das war genau das Richtige.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Gastgewerbe / Berufe im Gastgewerbe
Béatrice Leclercq
3Beherbergungs- und Gastronomiebereich
akkord (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gastgewerbe / Berufe im Gastgewerbe


Explanation:
würde ich vorschlagen, siehe Link (unter der Rubrik "Berufe" findet sich eine kurze Aufstellung der entsprechenden Tätigkeiten)


    Reference: http://www.berufe-im-gastgewerbe.de
Béatrice Leclercq
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke. Das war genau das Richtige.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Beba: finde ich gut
22 mins

agree  antje.s
45 mins

agree  Monika Nospak
5 hrs
  -> danke an alle!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Beherbergungs- und Gastronomiebereich


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-19 12:37:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

und respektive Berufe im ...

akkord (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search