***cahier de passage de consignes***

German translation: Arbeitsbuch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:***cahier de passage de consignes***
German translation:Arbeitsbuch
Entered by: Angelika Beba

12:50 Apr 26, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
French term or phrase: ***cahier de passage de consignes***
- réactions et alertes (si besoin)
- participation active au système de suggestions (ou équivalent)
- participation active à la mise en œuvre du plan de progrès,
- renseignement du journal de ligne ou ***cahier de passage de consignes*** (ou équivalent),
- réalisation des tâches définies
Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Arbeitsbuch
Explanation:
?? etwas neutraler, genereller
Selected response from:

Angelika Beba
Grading comment
Danke euch beiden; Pflichtenheft kommt auch vor, allerdings in der üblichen Bedeutung als cahier des charges...
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Arbeitsbuch
Angelika Beba
3Pflichtenheft
swisstell


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pflichtenheft


Explanation:
vielleicht?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 33 mins (2005-04-26 17:24:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In diesem Fall - nach der Aufklärung - gebe ich meinem Vorschlag mindestens eine 4.

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Arbeitsbuch


Explanation:
?? etwas neutraler, genereller

Angelika Beba
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Danke euch beiden; Pflichtenheft kommt auch vor, allerdings in der üblichen Bedeutung als cahier des charges...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search